Malaysia Free Shipping for purchase above RM200.
Privacy

PRIVACY POLICY
Your Privacy
Calaqisya Sdn Bhd (“CQSB”) is totally committed to protecting the privacy of our site visitors and
customers. The CQSB team members are customers themselves of other internet sites and fully
appreciate and respect the importance of privacy on the internet. We will not disclose information
about our customers to third parties except where it is part of providing a service to you (example:
arranging for a product to be sent to you, carrying out credit and other security checks and for the
purposes of customer research and profiling or where we have your express permission to do so.)
Your Consent
We will not sell your name, address, e-mail address, credit card information or personal information
to any third party (excluding partners from whom you may have linked to our site) without your
permission.
Data protection is a matter of trust and your privacy is important to us. We shall therefore only use
your name and any other information, which relates to you in the manner set out in this Privacy
Policy. We will only collect information where it is necessary for us to do so and we will only collect
information if it is relevant to our dealings with you.
We will only keep your information for as long as we are either required to by law or as is relevant
for the purposes for which it was collected.
You can visit the Site and browse without having to provide personal details. During your visit to the
Site, you remain anonymous and at no time can we identify you unless you have an account on the
Site and log on with your user name and password.
If you have any comments or suggestions, we should be pleased to receive them at our address or by
emailing us at calaqisya@gmail.com
Alternatively, you may call us on +601110173716 – this telephone number will be open to receive
calls Monday – Friday between 9am to 6pm.


What are Cookies?
A cookie is a small information file that is sent to your computer and is stored on your hard drive. If
you have registered with us then your computer will store an identifying cookie which will save you
each time you re-visit CQSB, by remembering your email address for you. You can change the
settings on your browser to prevent cookies being stored on your computer without your explicit
consent.


Checking Your Details
If you wish to verify the details you have submitted to CQSB you may do so by contacting us via the
e-mail address or by phone call. Our security procedures mean that we may request proof of identity
before we reveal information. This proof of identity will take the form of your e-mail address and
password submitted upon registration. You must therefore keep this information safe as you will be
responsible for any action which we take in response to a request from someone using your e-mail
and password. We would strongly recommend that you do not use the browser’s password memory
function as that would permit other people using your terminal to access your personal information.

Contacting Us
We are always pleased to hear from our customers. We are always grateful for any time you spend
providing us with the knowledge we need to ensure our customers are completely satisfied. We
want you to return to the site and to recommend us to your friends and family. If you have any
questions or feedback about this statement, or if you would like us to stop processing your
information, please do not hesitate to contact a member of the CQSB team, who will be delighted to
answer any questions you may have.


Privacy Statement
Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988.
1. Collection of personal information
Calaqisya does not sell, share or trade customer’s personal information collected online with third
parties. Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group for
internal use only.
When you create a Calaqisya account the personal information we collect may include your:
- Name
- Delivery address
- Email address
- Telephone number
- Mobile number
- Date of birth
- Gender
The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:
- To deliver the products you have purchased from CALAQISYA
- To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes
- To provide you with relevant product information
- To process your orders and to provide you with the services and information offered
through our website and which you request.
- We may pass your name and address on to a third party in order to make delivery of the
product to you (example : to our courier or supplier)
Updating Your Personal Information
You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on CALAQISYA
website.
Security of Your Personal Information
CALAQISYA ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored. We protect your
personal information by:
- Restricting access to personal information
- Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access

- Securely destroying your personal information when it is no longer needed for our record
retention purposes

Disclosure of Personal Information
We will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and
those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from
CALAQISYA website. In exceptional circumstances CALAQISYA may be required to disclose personal
information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a
threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes. CAALQISYA is committed to complying with
the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.
If you believe that your privacy has been breached by CALAQISYA, please drop us an email at
calaqisya@gmail.com and we will resolve the issue.
Collection of Computer Data
When you visit CALAQISYA, our company servers will automatically record information that your
browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include:
- Your computer’s IP address
- Browser type
- Webpage you were visiting before you came to our site
- The pages within CALAQISYA you visit
- The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times
and dates, and other statistics.
This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our site and the
services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal
information.
As part of the above, CALAQISYA may use Google Analytics features based on Display Advertising,
including but not restricted to the following: Remarketing, Google Display Network Impression
Reporting, and Google Analytics Demographics.
CALAQISYA also uses Remarketing with Google Analytics to advertise online; third-party vendors,
including Google, use first-party cookies and third-party cookies together to inform, optimize, and
serve ads based on visitors’ past visits to CALAQISYA, as well as report how ad impressions, other
uses of ad services, and interactions with these ad impressions and ad services are related to visits to
CALAQISYA.
Changes to the Privacy Policy
CALAQISYA reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes
to this policy will be published on our site.